seprator

Privacy Notice

seprator

Privacy Notice – Companies/Clients/Hirers

What information do we collect from you?

If we have contacted you in a business to business telephone call we will have logged your name, the name of your business or organization, your email address and/or a contact telephone number , your job title, the postal address of your business or organization.

if you haven’t already provided these, we will have gathered this information available on your organizations website, other publicly-available resource or by requesting this information from a person in your organization.

The Personal Data we collect is categorized as contact details.

Why do we collect this information?

We collect this information, for the purpose of marketing our recruitment service to you and any suitable candidates we may have for your vacant job roles. We collect your Personal Data according to our legitimate interests of providing you with information on our recruitment services and any suitable candidates we may have for your vacant job roles

Who might we share your information with?

We will share your Personal Data with British central or local government bodies and their agencies when we are explicitly required to do so by law.

What do we do with your information?

We will use your Personal Data to communicate with you by telephone, email or postal mail to answer any questions, match suitable candidates to your roles.

How long do we keep hold of your information?

We are constantly updating our system with new data as it becomes available. On average the data will be updated every three months but the maximum time it will be held without being updated is 12 months after we last contacted you.

Is your information used for any automated decision making?

We do not process your Personal Data for the purpose of automated decision making.

What are your rights?

You can contact us at matt@brellisrecruitment.co.uk and:

  • Ask us to provide a copy of the Personal Data for you that we hold or process.
  • Request that we correct the Personal Data for you that we hold or process.
  • Object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • Inform us that you want the Personal Data we hold on you erased.

If you are unhappy with our processing of your Personal Data; or our handling of a related request you can complain to the ICO at https://ico.org.uk/concerns or contact them by telephone on 0303 123 1113.

You also have the right to take legal action if you are not satisfied with our handling of your Personal Data; or how we deal with a related request.

Will your information be transferred overseas?

From time to time, our suppliers may store and process your data in the USA.

When this occurs,  your Personal Data is safeguarded by our policy of using suppliers who hold a current Privacy Shield certification for their US-based operations, or who have adopted European Union (EU) Model Contract Clauses.

What are our contact details?

This Privacy Notice is issued by Brellis Recruitment Ltd

Our principal place of business is at Brellis Manor, Bishops Itchington, CV47 2AF

You can contact us:

By post, using the postal address given above. By telephone, on the contact number published on our website from time to time; or By email using matt@brellisrecruitment.co.uk

Privacy Notice – Candidates/applicants/contractors/employees

What information do we collect from you?

If you have contacted us about a job advertisement or speculatively contacted us about finding employment for you, we will have logged your name, your email address and/or a contact telephone number, your current job title, your postal address, salary information, your category of work required, any associated skills, the industries you have worked in, availability dates, notice period and a copy of our CV.

If we have met with you in person or telephone interviewed you we will also have a completed application form containing your nationality, next of kin, education, references, previous employment and 48hour opt out preferences. We may also have taken a copy of your Passport, EU ID card (or other such right to work document), Driving license, birth certificate and/or National insurance card. In the event you are applying for temporary or contractor work we will have also taken bank account details.

The Personal Data we collect is categorized as contact details and employment details.

Why do we collect this information?

We collect this information, for the purpose of finding suitable employment for you. In the event you are applying for temporary or contractor work we will have also taken bank account details so we can pay you for work completed.

We collect your Personal Data according to our legitimate interests of providing you with employment.

Who might we share your information with?

We will share your Personal Data with British central or local government bodies and their agencies when we are explicitly required to do so by law. We will be also sharing your information with companies/clients/hirers who have relevant positions and/or vacancies for the purpose of finding you a suitable job.

In the event you work for Brellis as a temporary worker or contractor we will provide your information to our payroll provider.

What do we do with your information?

We will use your Personal Data to match you to available jobs and communicate with you by telephone, email or postal mail to answer any questions and match suitable jobs to your requirements.

How long do we keep hold of your information?

We are constantly updating our system with new data as it becomes available. On average the data will be updated every six months but the maximum time it will be held without being updated is 24 months after we last contacted you

Is your information used for any automated decision making?

We do not process your Personal Data for the purpose of automated decision making.

What are your rights?

You can contact us at matt@brellisrecruitment.co.uk and:

  • Ask us to provide a copy of the Personal Data for you that we hold or process.
  • Request that we correct the Personal Data for you that we hold or process.
  • Object to our processing of your Personal Data.
  • Inform us that you want the Personal Data we hold on you erased.

If you are unhappy with our processing of your Personal Data; or our handling of a related request you can complain to the ICO at https://ico.org.uk/concerns or contact them by telephone on 0303 123 1113.

You also have the right to take legal action if you are not satisfied with our handling of your Personal Data; or how we deal with a related request.

Will your information be transferred overseas?

From time to time, our suppliers may store and process your data in the USA.

When this occurs,  your Personal Data is safeguarded by our policy of using suppliers who hold a current Privacy Shield certification for their US-based operations, or who have adopted European Union (EU) Model Contract Clauses.

What are our contact details?

This Privacy Notice is issued by Brellis Recruitment Ltd

Our principal place of business is at Brellis Manor, Bishops Itchington, CV47 2AF

You can contact us:

By post, using the postal address given above. By telephone, on the contact number published on our website from time to time; or By email using matt@brellisrecruitment.co.uk

Warwickshire:-Q01926830736
Oxfordshire:-Q01865546000
shape
Cookie Notice | Privacy Notice
© Brellis Recruitment 2018. All rights reserved. Designed by Sunlight IT